Results : 24/06/2018 - 24/10/2018

23/10/2018
U16 Football Division 2
Loughrea Gaelic Football 1-7vs5-12Kilconly  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 6
Seamount College Kinvara -vs-St Brigid's College Loughrea Conceded by Seamount College Kinvara  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year A League- Group 1
Presentation College Athenry 1-4vs2-8St. Jarlath`s College Tuam  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 2 Group B
G.M.I.T. -vs-LIT Conceded by LIT  More
22/10/2018
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior C League- Group 3
Seamount College Kinvara -vs-St. Bridgets, Loughrea Conceded by Seamount College Kinvara  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 1
Presentation College Athenry 1-9vs4-8St. Jarlath`s College Tuam  More
21/10/2018
Senior Football Championship
Annaghdown 0-8vs0-12Corofin  More
Mountbellew/Moylough 1-13vs1-10Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Senior Football Relegation - Group A
Cortoon Shamrocks 2-9vs0-11Kilconly  More
Senior Football Relegation - Group B
Bearna 0-9vs1-9Tuam Stars  More
Intermediate Football Relegation - Group A
Athenry 1-5vs0-10Kilkerrin/Clonberne  More
U16 Football Division 1
Glenamaddy/Glinsk 2-12vs1-14Moycullen  More
St. Gabriels 0-10vs0-13Monivea-Abbey  More
St James 1-13vs5-8Micheal Breathnach  More
U16 Football Division 2
An Spideal 1-9vs1-14Caltra  More
An Cheathru Rua 1-7vs5-9Athenry  More
Clifden 0-0vs0-1Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Game awarded to Carna/Cashel as Clifden doid not field More
U12 Football Group 3
Claregalway 2-4vs1-9Oranmore-Maree  More
U12 Football Group 5
Claregalway 0-6vs1-4Kinvara  More
20/10/2018
Intermediate Football Championship
An Spideal 0-11vs0-11Clg Mícheál Breathnach  More
Intermediate Football Relegation- Group B
St Brendans 1-4vs2-7Williamstown  More
Minor A Championship
Claregalway 1-12vs4-11Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Minor B Championship
Tuam Stars 0-10vs1-10Mountbellew/Moylough  More
U16 Football Division 2
Killanin -vs-Milltown Conceded by Milltown  More
19/10/2018
Junior C Football Championship
Oranmore-Maree 1-15vs0-10Clg Mícheál Breathnach  More
18/10/2018
U16 Football Division 3
Mountbellew/Moylough 6-4vs1-11Headford  More
U15 Knockout
Monivea-Abbey 1-12vs0-8St Gabriels  More
U13 Football Division 3 B
Killererin 3-4vs4-10Northern Gaels  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Group 2
St. Jarlath`s College Tuam 3-12vs3-10Presentation College Athenry  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 2
Roscommon CBS 6-14vs7-9Holy Rosary College Mountbellew  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 3
Claregalway College 6-12vs1-5Calasanctius College Oranmore  More
17/10/2018
U16 Football Division 1
Ballinasloe GAA -vs-Annaghdown Conceded by Ballinasloe GAA Text from Ballinasloe manager conce More
U16 Football Division 3
Cortoon Shamrocks 1-6vs1-13Kilkerrin/Clonberne  More
U15 Knockout
Claregalway 0-10vs1-5St James  More
U14 Football Division 3
Caltra 2-10vs2-7St Brendans  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 3
St. Paul`s College Oughterard 3-4vs6-12Coláiste na Coiribe  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior D League- Group 5
Clarin College Athenry 1-3vs3-4St. Killians, New Inn  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 1 Group D
Institute of Technology Sligo 2-16vs2-20N.U.I Galway  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 2 Group B
Mary Immaculate College Limerick 1-11vs2-16G.M.I.T.  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Group D
Institute of Technology Sligo 2-4vs3-14N.U.I Galway  More
16/10/2018
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year A League- Group 1
Summerhill College Sligo 2-10vs8-4St. Jarlath`s College Tuam  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Group C
Institute of Technology Sligo 3-10vs1-7G.M.I.T.  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Group B
G.M.I.T. 1-12vs1-10Institute of Technology Sligo  More
15/10/2018
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior D League- Group 4
Clarin College Athenry -vs-Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiaráin Conceded by Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiaráin  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 3 Group B
N.U.I Galway 2-13vs1-10University College Dublin  More
14/10/2018
Senior Football Championship
Milltown 1-16vs3-13Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Intermediate Football Relegation- Group B
Cárna-Caiseal 2-10vs0-11Williamstown  More
Junior Football Championship
An Fhairche 1-10vs0-10Renvyle  More
Junior C Football Championship
Annaghdown 2-9vs1-9Caherlistrane  More
Glenamaddy 0-6vs3-10Corofin  More
Minor B Championship
Caltra 1-9vs1-11Mountbellew/Moylough  More
U16 Football Division 1
St. Gabriels 2-9vs7-13St Michaels  More
U16 Football Division 2
Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor 2-13vs4-13Loughrea Gaelic Football  More
U15 Knockout
Caltra 3-7vs4-7Killererin  More
U14 Football Division 1
Annaghdown 1-6vs3-16Dunmore McHales  More
Caherlistrane 4-11vs0-5Ballinasloe GAA  More
Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-9vs2-9St James  More
U14 Football Division 2
Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 1-9vs5-9Kinvara  More
Clarinbridge 1-5vs0-10An Spideal  More
Headford 2-10vs4-9Craughwell  More
An Cheathru Rua 3-5vs4-8Clg Mícheál Breathnach  More
U13 Football Division 1B
Clifden -vs-Killanin Conceded by Clifden  More
U13 Football Division 3 A
Kilconly 2-11vs3-3St Brendans  More
U12 Football Group 3
Moycullen 2-4vs2-10Clarinbridge  More
13/10/2018
Senior Football Relegation - Group A
Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor 2-10vs0-10Kilconly  More
Senior Football Relegation - Group B
Caltra 0-8vs2-15Tuam Stars  More
Intermediate Football Relegation - Group A
Glenamaddy 0-6vs1-16Kilkerrin/Clonberne  More
Junior Football Championship
Corofin 0-14vs1-9Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Junior B Football Championship
An Spideal 1-4vs1-9An Cheathru Rua  More
Minor A Championship
Bearna 2-11vs1-17Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Minor B Championship
Clifden 0-6vs1-7St James  More
Minor C Championship
An Fhairche 2-9vs5-8An Spideal  More
12/10/2018
Minor B Championship
Tuam Stars 6-8vs0-11Dunmore McHales  More
U13 Football Division 3 B
Northern Gaels 7-3vs4-12Cortoon Shamrocks  More
11/10/2018
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 7
St. Jarlath`s College Tuam 3-8vs0-8Balla Secondary School  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 3
Calasanctius College Oranmore 2-7vs4-24Presentation College Headford  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 3 Group B
DCU Dóchas Éireann 7-15vs1-4N.U.I Galway  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Group B
DCU Dóchas Éireann 5-16vs2-6N.U.I Galway  More
10/10/2018
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Group 2
St. Mary`s College Galway 1-7vs3-9Calasanctius College Oranmore  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Group 3
St Aloysius College (Athlone) 3-10vs5-13Garbally College Ballinasloe  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior A League- Group 1
St. Jarlath`s College Tuam 0-7vs0-11St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 1
Presentation College Headford 3-9vs1-10Holy Rosary College Mountbellew  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior D League- Group 7
Colaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain 5-9vs6-18Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua  More
Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua 7-13vs2-7Coláste Chroí Mhuire An Spidéal  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior D League- Group 4
Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiaráin 0-5vs1-8Scoil Phobail Mhicdara Carna  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Group 1
Coláiste Iognáid S.J 7-8vs4-19Coláiste na Coiribe  More
09/10/2018
U15 Knockout
Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 1-8vs0-7An Spideal  More
U14 Football Division 3
St Gabriels 2-10vs6-8Glenamaddy/Glinsk  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 3
Coláiste Einde 3-5vs4-9Coláiste na Coiribe  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 5
Dunmore Community School 8-14vs2-4St. Cuans Castleblakeney  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 6
Coláiste Iognáid S.J -vs-Seamount College Kinvara Conceded by Seamount College Kinvara  More
08/10/2018
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 3
St. Joseph`s College Galway 7-17vs1-5Presentation College Headford  More
07/10/2018
Senior Football Championship
Corofin 2-10vs1-6Caherlistrane  More
Milltown 0-12vs1-9Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Senior Football Relegation - Group A
Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor 1-6vs0-9Cortoon Shamrocks  More
Senior Football Relegation - Group B
Bearna 2-19vs0-5Caltra  More
Intermediate Football Championship
An Spideal 1-10vs0-9Headford  More
Oileain Arainn 1-7vs1-9Clg Mícheál Breathnach  More
Intermediate Football Relegation- Group B
Cárna-Caiseal 1-9vs3-8St Brendans  More
Junior Football Championship
Renvyle 1-11vs1-10Moycullen  More
Junior B Football Championship
An Cheathru Rua 1-7vs0-5Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
Minor B Championship North - Group B
St Gabriels 1-9vs1-9Mountbellew/Moylough  More
U16 Football Division 1
Corofin 1-7vs3-5Claregalway  More
Micheal Breathnach 2-15vs0-9Caherlistrane  More
Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-14vs1-4Monivea-Abbey  More
Oranmore-Maree 2-10vs3-12Dunmore McHales  More
U16 Football Division 2
An Spideal 3-7vs1-11Tuam Stars  More
Athenry 4-18vs0-3Killanin  More
Killererin 1-3vs1-12An Cheathru Rua  More
U13 Football Division 1B
Claregalway 5-13vs0-3Moycullen  More
U12 Football Group 5
St James 0-3vs1-6Kinvara  More
U12 Football Group 8
An Cheathru Rua 2-9vs0-5Clifden  More
06/10/2018
Senior Football Championship
Mountbellew/Moylough 1-13vs1-12Moycullen  More
Annaghdown 2-15vs2-9St James  More
Senior Football Relegation
St Michaels 0-15vs0-12Kilconly  More
Tuam Stars 0-12vs1-11An Cheathru Rua  More
Junior A Football Championship
Bearna 1-7vs0-14Fr Griffins Eire Og  More
Junior B Football Championship
Oileain Arainn 1-13vs2-12An Spideal  More
Junior C Football Championship
Oranmore-Maree 6-19vs1-5Renvyle  More
Minor A Championship
Glenamaddy/Glinsk 0-13vs0-14Claregalway  More
Salthill-Knocknacarra 8-7vs2-14Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
Minor B Championship
Clifden 2-9vs1-11Killanin  More
U16 Football Division 1
Bearna 8-16vs6-1Ballinasloe GAA  More
U16 Football Division 2
Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 4-22vs4-8Milltown  More
Kilconly 4-10vs2-7Oughterard  More
05/10/2018
Intermediate Football Relegation - Group A
Glenamaddy 1-9vs3-6Athenry  More
U16 Football Division 1
Annaghdown 2-7vs5-8St James  More
U16 Football Division 2
Caltra 3-13vs0-10An Fhairche  More
U13 Football Division 3 B
Cortoon Shamrocks -vs-Caltra Game wont be played as both teams will face one another in the l More
Killererin 0-7vs3-4Caltra  More
04/10/2018
Minor B Championship North - Group B
Tuam Stars -vs-Ballinasloe GAA Conceded by Ballinasloe GAA  More
U13 Football Division 3 A
Headford 0-1vs0-0Kilconly Game awarded to Headford as Kilxonly refused to play for a fourt More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 1
Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal 3-8vs3-1Coláiste na Coiribe  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 7
Dunmore CS 1-10vs3-9St. Jarlath`s College Tuam  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 2
Holy Rosary College Mountbellew 4-10vs1-6Garbally College Ballinasloe  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 3
Presentation College Headford 3-7vs6-10Claregalway College  More
03/10/2018
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Group 2
Calasanctius College Oranmore 6-17vs1-7Seamount College Kinvara  More
St. Cuans Castleblakeney 3-9vs1-7St. Mary`s College Galway  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior D League- Group 5
St. Killians, New Inn 0-6vs2-16Dunmore Community School  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior D League- Group 7
Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua 5-15vs1-4Scoil Phobail Mhicdara Carna  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 3
St. Joseph`s College Galway -vs-St. Mary`s College Galway Conceded by St. Mary`s College Galway  More
02/10/2018
U16 Football Division 1
Glenamaddy/Glinsk 0-1vs0-0St. Gabriels Clubs decided to toss a coin instead of playoff and Northern Gae More
U15 Knockout
Salthill-Knocknacarra 3-11vs1-11Moycullen  More
U15 Division 3 Group 1
Kilkerrin/Clonberne 6-9vs5-13Caltra  More
U14 Football Division 2
An Spideal 3-11vs1-7Oughterard  More
U14 Football Division 3
Menlough 5-8vs3-8Cortoon Shamrocks  More
U13 Football Division 2 A
Tuam Stars -vs-Athenry Conceded by Tuam Stars  More
U13 Football Division 4
Claregalway 4-11vs3-6Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 4
Garbally College Ballinasloe 2-10vs1-7Holy Rosary College Mountbellew  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 3
Presentation College Headford 0-4vs8-11St. Joseph`s College Galway  More
01/10/2018
U12 Football Group 6
Cortoon Shamrocks 0-14vs1-7Milltown  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior C League- Group 4
Coláiste Einde 1-10vs3-4Coláiste Iognáid S.J  More
Coláiste na Coiribe 4-11vs1-9St. Paul`s College Oughterard  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior C League- Group 3
Glenamaddy Community School -vs-Seamount College Kinvara Conceded by Seamount College Kinvara  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 1
Garbally College Ballinasloe 6-6vs1-12Holy Rosary College Mountbellew  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 3
Presentation College Headford 2-7vs3-10Claregalway College  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior D League- Group 4
Scoil Phobail Mhicdara Carna 4-6vs1-2Clarin College Athenry  More
30/09/2018
Junior Football Championship
Kilkerrin/Clonberne 0-11vs2-7Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Junior B Football Championship
Menlough 1-10vs1-9Headford  More
Minor A Championship
Bearna 3-15vs1-18Moycullen  More
Glenamaddy/Glinsk 1-10vs0-5Monivea-Abbey  More
Minor A Championship West - Group A
Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor 0-8vs0-5Oranmore-Maree  More
U14 Football Division 1
St James 5-12vs2-12Claregalway  More
Salthill-Knocknacarra 4-10vs4-5Killanin  More
Oranmore-Maree 2-7vs4-10Tuam Stars  More
Annaghdown 6-8vs4-7Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Caherlistrane 5-6vs0-5Athenry  More
Corofin 2-9vs5-7Ballinasloe GAA  More
Dunmore McHales 9-12vs2-5Bearna  More
Moycullen 3-11vs1-8Monivea-Abbey  More
U14 Football Division 2
St Michaels 1-5vs2-12Clarinbridge  More
An Cheathru Rua -vs-Loughrea Gaelic Football Conceded by Loughrea Gaelic Football  More
Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 6-8vs5-6Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
Kilconly 4-7vs6-4Kinvara  More
Kilkerrin/Clonberne 3-5vs6-16Craughwell  More
U14 Football Division 4
Bearna 1-4vs1-8St Michaels  More
29/09/2018
Cahill Cup
Williamstown 2-16vs0-8An Fhairche  More
Minor C Championship North
Kilconly 4-13vs2-12Cortoon Shamrocks  More
Minor B Championship West
An Cheathru Rua -vs-St James Conceded by An Cheathru Rua  More
Clifden 0-16vs2-8Killanin  More
Minor C Championship West
Kinvara 0-7vs9-14An Spideal  More
28/09/2018
Minor A Championship
Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 2-8vs3-7Claregalway  More
U14 Football Division 2
Clifden 3-15vs5-16Headford  More
27/09/2018
Minor B Championship North - Group B
Mountbellew/Moylough 2-13vs2-13Tuam Stars  More
26/09/2018
U13 Football Division 3 B
Northern Gaels 6-9vs1-8Caltra  More
25/09/2018
U16 Football Division 1
St Michaels 3-9vs1-8Maigh Cuilinn  More
U12 Football Group 4
Salthill-Knocknacarra 2-10vs0-6Moycullen  More
24/09/2018
U12 Football Group 1
Corofin 2-5vs2-7Annaghdown  More
23/09/2018
Senior Football Championship - Group 1
Corofin 0-15vs1-8St James  More
Senior Football Championship - Group 2
Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-9vs1-8Tuam Stars  More
Senior Football Championship - Group 3
Caherlistrane 3-16vs1-11Kilconly  More
Senior Football Championship - Group 4
Monivea-Abbey 0-8vs0-8Moycullen  More
Intermediate Football Championship
Dunmore McHales 0-8vs0-11Headford  More
Oileain Arainn 1-16vs0-16Clifden  More
Intermediate Football Relegation
Oughterard 2-15vs2-11Kilkerrin/Clonberne  More
Junior Football Championship
An Fhairche 2-14vs2-9Claregalway  More
Clg Mícheál Breathnach 4-2vs9-12St Michaels  More
Junior A Football Championship
An Cheathru Rua 2-8vs0-16Bearna  More
Junior B Championship West - Group B
An Cheathru Rua 4-14vs1-2An Spideal  More
Minor C Championship North
Milltown -vs-Menlough Conceded by Milltown  More
U16 Football Division 1
Ballinasloe GAA -vs-Caherlistrane Conceded by Ballinasloe GAA  More
Monivea-Abbey 0-12vs4-5Dunmore McHales  More
U16 Football Division 1 North
St. Gabriels 2-6vs0-13Northern Gaels  More
U16 Football Division 2 North
Caltra -vs-Athenry Conceded by Athenry  More
U15 Division 3 Group 1
Kinvara -vs-Kilkerrin/Clonberne Conceded by Kilkerrin/Clonberne  More
U14 Football Division 1
Corofin 1-7vs2-15Killanin  More
U14 Football Division 2
Kilconly -vs-Clg Mícheál Breathnach Conceded by Clg Mícheál Breathnach Ml Breathnachs have conceded More
U12 Football Group 7
An Spideal 4-7vs2-2Killanin  More
U12 Football Group 8
An Fhairche 1-4vs2-8Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
U12 Football Group 9
Mountbellew/Moylough 6-15vs2-3Menlough  More
22/09/2018
Senior Football Championship - Group 1
An Cheathru Rua 1-16vs3-12Claregalway  More
Senior Football Championship - Group 2
Annaghdown 1-16vs1-10Bearna  More
Senior Football Championship - Group 3
Mountbellew/Moylough 5-23vs2-11Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
Senior Football Championship - Group 4
Milltown 1-17vs0-13St Michaels  More
Intermediate Football Championship
Oranmore-Maree 0-11vs2-9Clg Mícheál Breathnach  More
An Spideal 2-13vs0-8Menlough  More
Intermediate Football Relegation
St Gabriels 1-6vs2-2Williamstown  More
Junior A Football Championship
Fr Griffins Eire Og 1-13vs2-9Killanin  More
Corofin 2-16vs3-19Padraig Pearses  More
21/09/2018
Minor A Championship North - Group A
Northern Gaels 1-15vs1-8Claregalway  More
Minor A Championship North - Group B
Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 2-10vs1-3Athenry  More
Minor B Championship North - Group A
Dunmore McHales 5-15vs3-9St Brendans  More
Headford 1-10vs1-13Caltra  More
Minor B Championship North - Group B
Annaghdown 0-13vs2-8Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Tuam Stars 3-13vs2-7St Gabriels  More
Minor B Championship West
Clifden 9-18vs0-9An Cheathru Rua  More
U16 Football Division 1
Moycullen 3-6vs1-9Bearna  More
U14 Football Division 1
Claregalway 3-10vs1-6Ballinasloe GAA  More
Caherlistrane 0-6vs1-6Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
U13 Football Division 2 A
Athenry 3-8vs3-7Dunmore McHales  More
Kinvara 8-11vs1-1Tuam Stars  More
U13 Football Division 2 B
Clg Mícheál Breathnach 6-5vs2-10An Spideal  More
U13 Football Division 3 B
Killererin 1-5vs2-11Cortoon Shamrocks  More
19/09/2018
Minor A Championship West - Group A
St Michaels 1-5vs1-19Bearna  More
Minor A Championship West - Group B
Salthill-Knocknacarra 4-10vs1-12Moycullen  More
Minor B Championship West
Killanin 0-9vs0-13St James  More
18/09/2018
U15 Knockout
Micheal Breathnach 2-7vs2-11An Spideal  More
U15 Division 2 North
Mountbellew/Moylough 4-6vs3-9Dunmore McHales  More
17/09/2018
U16 Football Division 2
Clifden / Renvyle 0-1vs0-0Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Clubs decided rather than playoff , Clifden would occupy 5th pla More
Oughterard 1-11vs2-13Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
16/09/2018
Junior Football Championship
Corofin 4-17vs0-2Ballinasloe GAA  More
Mountbellew/Moylough 0-13vs0-13Kilkerrin/Clonberne  More
Junior Championship West - Group A
An Fhairche 0-16vs1-8Moycullen  More
Junior C Football Championship
Clg Mícheál Breathnach 4-15vs2-2Gaeil na Gaillimhe  More
Junior C Championship North - Group A
Mountbellew/Moylough 0-10vs3-5Corofin  More
Junior C Championship West - Group B
Renvyle 1-20vs1-10Killanin  More
Minor B Championship North - Group A
St Brendans 2-5vs1-15Caltra  More
Minor C Championship West
Micheal Breathnach 0-11vs1-8An Spideal  More
U14 Football Division 1
Moycullen 4-7vs2-8Dunmore McHales  More
Monivea-Abbey 8-8vs3-5Annaghdown  More
Oranmore-Maree 4-14vs4-6Mountbellew/Moylough  More
St James 5-7vs1-3Athenry  More
Tuam Stars 5-13vs1-2Bearna  More
U14 Football Division 2
Clarinbridge 5-12vs1-8Clifden  More
An Spideal 5-13vs3-4Kilkerrin/Clonberne  More
Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh -vs-Loughrea Gaelic Football Conceded by Loughrea Gaelic Football  More
Kinvara -vs-An Cheathru Rua Conceded by An Cheathru Rua  More
Oughterard 2-8vs0-8Craughwell  More
U14 Football Division 3
Glenamaddy/Glinsk 2-5vs4-8Menlough  More
U13 Football Division 1A
Corofin 1-8vs0-5Caherlistrane  More
U12 Football Group 4
Oranmore-Maree 1-2vs1-3Bearna  More
U12 Football Group 5
Craughwell 3-8vs3-5Loughrea Gaelic Football  More
U12 Football Group 8
Clifden -vs-An Fhairche Conceded by An Fhairche  More
U12 Football Group 10
Oranmore-Maree 3-7vs3-1Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
15/09/2018
Minor A Championship North - Group A
Corofin 0-12vs3-12Northern Gaels  More
Minor C Championship North
Cortoon Shamrocks 1-16vs2-11Menlough  More
14/09/2018
Minor A Championship North - Group A
Caherlistrane 1-10vs3-9Claregalway  More
Minor A Championship North - Group B
Monivea-Abbey 3-8vs1-15Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin  More
Minor B Championship North - Group A
Dunmore McHales 1-17vs2-11Headford  More
Minor B Championship North - Group B
Mountbellew/Moylough 3-17vs0-12Ballinasloe GAA  More
St Gabriels 0-12vs0-9Annaghdown  More
Minor C Championship North
Kilconly 5-22vs4-3Milltown  More
U16 Football Division 1 West
Micheal Breathnach -vs-St James Conceded by St James  More
U14 Football Division 2
Headford 2-7vs3-7St Michaels  More
U13 Football Division 2 A
Kinvara -vs-Athenry Conceded by Athenry  More
U13 Football Division 2 B
St James 4-4vs3-6Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
An Spideal 4-6vs3-9Clg Mícheál Breathnach  More
U13 Football Division 3 A
Ballinasloe GAA -vs-Milltown Conceded by Milltown  More
U13 Football Division 3 B
Killererin 1-12vs2-6Northern Gaels  More
U12 Football Group 8
Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 3-12vs1-1Renvyle  More
13/09/2018
Minor A Championship West - Group B
Moycullen 1-12vs2-6Oughterard  More
12/09/2018
Junior C Championship North - Group B
Caherlistrane 2-19vs1-4Milltown  More
Minor A Championship West - Group A
Bearna 4-15vs2-10Oranmore-Maree  More
St Michaels 1-13vs5-15Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
U14 Football Division 1
Caherlistrane -vs-Athenry Conceded by Athenry Athenry agreed to go on head to head game i More
Monivea-Abbey 7-6vs5-10Tuam Stars  More
U14 Football Division 3
Killererin 2-6vs2-11St Brendans  More
11/09/2018
Minor C Championship West
Kinvara 2-11vs3-5An Fhairche  More
U16 Football Division 1 North
Ballinasloe GAA 0-6vs4-20Dunmore McHales  More
Monivea-Abbey 5-11vs3-8Annaghdown  More
U16 Football Division 1 West
Clg Mícheál Breathnach 2-4vs2-11Moycullen  More
St James 1-3vs1-8Bearna  More
U16 Football Division 2 North
Athenry 1-6vs2-10Tuam Stars  More
U14 Football Division 1 North
Corofin 0-1vs5-16Athenry  More
U13 Football Division 3 A
Milltown 2-8vs2-7Kilconly  More
09/09/2018
Senior Football Championship - Group 2
Tuam Stars 3-7vs1-16Killanin  More
Bearna 0-8vs2-13Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Senior Football Championship - Group 3
Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor 2-7vs1-13Caherlistrane  More
Senior Football Championship - Group 4
St Michaels 2-13vs1-8Caltra  More
Intermediate Football Championship - Group 3
Dunmore McHales 1-11vs1-10Clifden  More
Kilkerrin/Clonberne 3-14vs2-8Athenry  More
Intermediate Football Championship - Group 4
Cárna-Caiseal 2-3vs5-17Headford  More
Oileain Arainn 2-14vs1-8St. Gabriels  More
Junior Championship West - Group A
St James 2-7vs2-10Moycullen  More
Junior Championship West - Group B
Claregalway -vs-Clg Mícheál Breathnach Conceded by Clg Mícheál Breathnach  More
Junior A Championship West - Group A
Bearna 1-11vs0-6Oughterard  More
Junior A Championship West - Group B
An Cheathru Rua -vs-Salthill-Knocknacarra Conceded by Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Junior C Championship North - Group A
Corofin 1-8vs0-17Annaghdown  More
U16 Football Division 1 North
Ballinasloe GAA -vs-Monivea-Abbey Conceded by Ballinasloe GAA Game conceded by Ballinasloe in ema More
U16 Football Division 2 North
Killererin -vs-Caltra Conceded by Killererin Game conceded by Killererin in text to g More
Milltown -vs-Loughrea Conceded by Milltown Game conceded by Milltown in communication More
Killererin -vs-Loughrea Conceded by Killererin Game conceded by Killererin in text to g More
U12 Football Group 2
Dunmore McHales 3-14vs1-4Annaghdown  More
U12 Football Group 5
Athenry -vs-St James Conceded by Athenry  More
U12 Football Group 6
Kilconly 0-7vs1-6Northern Gaels  More
08/09/2018
Senior Football Championship - Group 1
Claregalway 1-15vs1-13Cortoon Shamrocks  More
St James 2-18vs2-13An Cheathru Rua  More
Senior Football Championship - Group 3
Kilconly 1-9vs2-12Killererin  More
Senior Football Championship - Group 4
Moycullen 1-9vs3-13Milltown  More
Intermediate Football Championship - Group 1
Menlough 2-5vs2-11Oranmore-Maree  More
Williamstown 1-14vs1-6Glenamaddy  More
Intermediate Football Championship - Group 2
Clg Mícheál Breathnach 1-8vs0-10Oughterard  More
St Brendans 0-8vs2-16An Spideal  More
Junior Championship North - Group A
Mountbellew/Moylough 3-10vs1-7Annaghdown  More
Junior Championship West - Group A
An Fhairche -vs-St Michaels Conceded by St Michaels  More
Junior Championship West - Group B
Salthill-Knocknacarra 3-9vs2-15Renvyle  More
Junior A Football Championship
Corofin 5-14vs1-6Glinsk  More
Junior A Championship West - Group A
Fr Griffins Eire Og 1-9vs2-6Na Piarsaigh  More
Junior A Championship West - Group B
Killanin -vs-Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor Conceded by Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
U16 Football Division 1
St James -vs-Claregalway Game awarded to Claregalway as they were happy to go on head to  More
07/09/2018
Junior Football Championship
Tuam Stars 0-10vs0-10Milltown  More
Junior A Football Championship
Monivea-Abbey 2-13vs1-20Padraig Pearses  More
Junior B Football Championship
Claregalway 2-11vs2-15Menlough  More
U16 Football Division 4
Oranmore-Maree 2-5vs1-14Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
U14 Football Division 2
Clg Mícheál Breathnach 5-10vs2-16An Cheathru Rua  More
U13 Football Division 2 A
Tuam Stars -vs-Clarinbridge Conceded by Clarinbridge  More
U13 Football Division 3 A
St Brendans 4-5vs3-11Headford  More
U13 Football Division 3 B
Caltra 4-8vs2-9Killererin  More
U12 Football Group 5
Loughrea Gaelic Football -vs-Athenry Conceded by Athenry  More
U12 Football Group 8
An Fhairche 4-10vs4-9Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
05/09/2018
Minor C Championship North
Milltown 2-4vs4-16Cortoon Shamrocks  More
Minor B Championship West
St James 5-13vs0-4Clifden  More
04/09/2018
Minor A Championship North - Group A
Claregalway 1-10vs0-11Corofin  More
Northern Gaels 3-10vs0-8Caherlistrane  More
Minor A Championship West - Group A
Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor 0-6vs0-12Bearna  More
Oranmore-Maree 2-14vs1-8St Michaels  More
Minor A Championship West - Group B
Oughterard 1-15vs5-11Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Minor A Championship North - Group B
Athenry 0-8vs3-7Monivea-Abbey  More
Minor B Championship North - Group A
Caltra 5-10vs2-8Dunmore McHales  More
Headford -vs-St Brendans Conceded by St Brendans  More
Minor B Championship North - Group B
Annaghdown 1-9vs1-16Tuam Stars  More
Ballinasloe GAA 3-6vs5-18St Gabriels  More
Minor C Championship North
Menlough 2-13vs1-14Kilconly  More
Minor B Championship West
An Cheathru Rua 2-11vs7-6Killanin  More
Minor C Championship West
An Spideal 3-12vs3-15An Fhairche  More
Clg Mícheál Breathnach 3-10vs4-9Kinvara  More
U14 Football Division 1 North
Athenry 1-6vs3-7Caherlistrane  More
U13 Football Division 1B
Killanin -vs-Claregalway Teams did not play game when fixed. Coiste has cancelled the gam More
U13 Football Division 3 A
Kilconly 0-15vs7-12Ballinasloe GAA  More
U13 Football Division 3 B
Caltra 5-15vs4-11Northern Gaels  More
U12 Football Group 4
Moycullen 3-11vs2-5Claregalway  More
U12 Football Group 5
Kinvara 8-11vs5-2Athenry  More
02/09/2018
U12 Football Group 5
Athenry 2-1vs9-7Claregalway  More
01/09/2018
Junior Championship West - Group B
Claregalway 5-12vs2-8Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Junior B Football Championship
Headford 5-11vs0-7Williamstown  More
Junior B Championship West - Group A
Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor 0-10vs2-8Oileain Arainn  More
Junior B Championship West - Group B
Cárna-Caiseal 0-12vs2-13An Cheathru Rua  More
Junior C Championship West - Group A
An Fhairche -vs-Oranmore-Maree Conceded by An Fhairche  More
U14 Football Division 2
Kinvara -vs-Kilconly Clubs agreed to go on the head to head result between the teams  More
31/08/2018
Junior C Championship North - Group B
Glenamaddy -vs-St. Gabriels Conceded by St. Gabriels  More
Junior C Championship West - Group A
Gaeil na Gaillimhe 3-6vs0-2Bearna  More
Junior C Championship West - Group B
Killanin 1-6vs6-20Clg Mícheál Breathnach  More
U16 Football Division 3
Headford 5-11vs4-7Menlough  More
Mountbellew/Moylough -vs-St Brendans Conceded by St Brendans  More
U14 Football Division 1 North
Athenry 0-7vs0-2Ballinasloe GAA Game called off on 27 Mar due to Funeral of M.Dooley. More
U14 Football Division 3
An Fhairche 1-6vs8-14Caltra  More
U13 Football Division 2 B
An Spideal 6-8vs3-3Oughterard  More
U13 Football Division 3 A
Headford 4-10vs2-8Milltown  More
U13 Football Division 3 B
Cortoon Shamrocks 2-11vs2-6Killererin  More
29/08/2018
U15 Division 1 North
Annaghdown 2-8vs2-6Oranmore-Maree Games moved from 24th July to August 7th due to management requ More
U12 Football Group 1
Headford 1-11vs4-9Annaghdown  More
28/08/2018
U15 Division 1 North
Kilconly 2-6vs3-11Monivea-Abbey  More
U15 Division 1 West
Claregalway -vs-St Michaels Conceded by St Michaels  More
U15 Division 2 North
Caherlistrane 2-3vs1-12Clarinbridge  More
U15 Division 2 West
Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 8-8vs2-15Oughterard  More
Clg Mícheál Breathnach 1-14vs1-10Killanin  More
U15 Division 3 Group 1
Killererin 4-10vs2-3Kilkerrin/Clonberne  More
Kinvara 3-9vs4-4Cortoon Shamrocks  More
St Brendans -vs-Caltra Conceded by St Brendans  More
U14 Football Division 1 North
Dunmore McHales 2-5vs4-7Athenry  More
U14 Football Division 2
Clarinbridge -vs-Headford Conceded by Headford Clubs decided to go on head to head game i More
Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor -vs-Clifden / Renvyle Conceded by Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
26/08/2018
Senior Football Championship - Group 3
Caherlistrane 0-8vs0-10Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Killererin 1-11vs1-11Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
Intermediate Football Championship - Group 1
Oranmore-Maree 2-20vs1-4Glenamaddy  More
Intermediate Football Championship - Group 2
An Spideal 3-11vs2-14Oughterard  More
Intermediate Football Championship - Group 3
Clifden 5-13vs0-6Athenry  More
Intermediate Football Championship - Group 4
Cárna-Caiseal 2-6vs2-16Oileain Arainn  More
Headford 3-12vs0-9St. Gabriels  More
Junior Championship West - Group A
Moycullen 5-8vs0-10St Michaels  More
Junior B Championship North - Group A
Menlough 1-10vs1-6Kilconly  More
Junior C Championship North - Group A
Loughrea -vs-Corofin Conceded by Loughrea  More
Junior C Championship West - Group B
Renvyle 1-10vs2-9Clg Mícheál Breathnach  More
25/08/2018
Senior Football Championship - Group 1
An Cheathru Rua 1-8vs5-16Corofin  More
Cortoon Shamrocks 0-11vs1-11St James  More
Senior Football Championship - Group 2
Killanin 0-8vs0-8Bearna  More
Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-8vs1-12Annaghdown  More
Senior Football Championship - Group 4
Milltown 1-17vs0-15Monivea-Abbey  More
Caltra 0-5vs4-15Moycullen  More
Intermediate Football Championship - Group 1
Menlough 0-13vs0-4Williamstown  More
Intermediate Football Championship - Group 2
St Brendans 1-11vs1-14Clg Mícheál Breathnach  More
Intermediate Football Championship - Group 3
Dunmore McHales 2-13vs0-10Kilkerrin/Clonberne  More
Junior B Championship West - Group A
Clifden 1-8vs2-9Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
24/08/2018
Junior Championship North - Group B
Tuam Stars -vs-Corofin Conceded by Tuam Stars  More
Junior A Championship North - Group A
Caltra -vs-Monivea-Abbey Conceded by Caltra  More
Junior A Championship North - Group B
Padraig Pearses 3-8vs1-8Athenry  More
Junior C Championship North - Group A
Annaghdown 2-8vs2-8Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Kiltormer -vs-St Brendans Conceded by Kiltormer  More
Junior C Championship West - Group A
Bearna -vs-Oranmore-Maree Conceded by Bearna  More
Gaeil na Gaillimhe 3-7vs0-13An Fhairche  More
U15 Division 1 North
Oranmore-Maree 5-12vs6-9Kilconly  More
U14 Football Division 1 North
Athenry 1-10vs5-6Tuam Stars  More
U14 Football Division 4
St Michaels 11-11vs2-4Tuam Stars  More
U13 Football Division 1A
Caherlistrane -vs-Monivea-Abbey  More
U13 Football Division 1B
Bearna 0-9vs3-4Killanin Email received from Barna manager the day after the fixture date More
U13 Football Division 3 A
Ballinasloe GAA -vs-Headford Game not played as both teams have qualified for the league fina More
Milltown 5-9vs2-3St Brendans  More
U13 Football Division 3 B
Caltra 3-5vs5-9Cortoon Shamrocks  More
Northern Gaels 6-4vs7-7Killererin  More
21/08/2018
Minor B2 Football League - North
St Brendans 2-9vs4-9Caltra  More
U16 Football Division 1 North
Dunmore McHales 6-12vs0-5Caherlistrane  More
U16 Football Division 3
Headford 2-7vs5-13Kilkerrin/Clonberne  More
Menlough 1-12vs3-14Cortoon Shamrocks  More
Mountbellew/Moylough -vs-St Brendans Conceded by St Brendans  More
U15 Division 3 Group 1
Caltra 4-17vs6-13Killererin  More
Kilkerrin/Clonberne -vs-St Brendans Conceded by St Brendans  More
U14 Football Division 4
Claregalway -vs-Corofin  More
20/08/2018
Junior Championship North - Group A
Ballinasloe GAA 1-10vs0-10Annaghdown  More
18/08/2018
Junior Championship North - Group A
Milltown -vs-Ballinasloe GAA Conceded by Milltown  More
Junior Championship North - Group B
Kilkerrin/Clonberne 2-15vs0-6Caherlistrane  More
Junior Championship West - Group A
St James 0-9vs1-10An Fhairche  More
Junior Championship West - Group B
Clg Mícheál Breathnach 1-7vs5-17Renvyle  More
Junior A Championship North - Group A
Corofin -vs-Killererin Conceded by Killererin  More
Junior A Championship North - Group B
Glinsk 2-14vs2-6Dunmore McHales  More
Junior A Championship West - Group A
Bearna 1-14vs2-14Fr Griffins Eire Og  More
Oughterard 1-13vs2-9Na Piarsaigh  More
Junior A Championship West - Group B
Killanin 0-7vs1-8An Cheathru Rua  More
Junior B Championship North - Group A
Tuam Stars -vs-Headford Conceded by Tuam Stars  More
Junior B Championship West - Group B
An Spideal 3-16vs1-8Cárna-Caiseal  More
Junior C Championship North - Group A
Mountbellew/Moylough 3-19vs0-6Loughrea  More
Junior C Championship West - Group A
Oranmore-Maree 7-19vs0-3Gaeil na Gaillimhe  More
Division 3 League
Kilconly 4-12vs0-11Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
17/08/2018
Junior B Championship North - Group B
Williamstown 0-11vs1-10Claregalway  More
Junior C Championship North - Group B
Glenamaddy 1-10vs1-3Caherlistrane  More
Milltown 1-7vs1-7St. Gabriels  More
Division 2 League
An Spideal 0-8vs1-3Cortoon Shamrocks  More
Kilkerrin/Clonberne 3-11vs1-10Clg Mícheál Breathnach  More
John Dunne Cup
Headford 0-13vs0-14St James  More
U14 Football Division 1 West
St James 2-9vs1-7Killanin  More
U14 Football Division 2 North
Kilconly -vs-Loughrea Conceded by Loughrea Game moved to June 1st based on email from More
U13 Football Division 3 A
St Brendans 3-3vs4-7Ballinasloe GAA  More
U13 Football Division 3 B
Cortoon Shamrocks -vs-Northern Gaels Conceded by Northern Gaels  More
U12 Football Group 5
Craughwell 1-13vs0-10Athenry  More
U12 Football Group 8
An Fhairche 2-6vs8-9Clifden  More
16/08/2018
Division 1 League
Killanin 1-10vs0-9Oughterard  More
15/08/2018
Minor B2 Football League - North
Headford 1-5vs0-9Dunmore McHales  More
14/08/2018
John Dunne Cup
Killererin 1-9vs2-15Claregalway  More
U16 Football Division 1 North
St. Gabriels 6-6vs1-8Caherlistrane  More
U16 Football Division 2 North
Athenry 5-5vs0-4Killererin  More
Caltra 2-15vs4-4Kilconly  More
Kilconly -vs-Milltown Conceded by Milltown  More
Tuam Stars -vs-Milltown Conceded by Milltown  More
U16 Football Division 3
Cortoon Shamrocks 3-13vs0-10Headford  More
Kilkerrin/Clonberne 2-11vs3-5Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Menlough -vs-St Brendans Conceded by St Brendans  More
U16 Football Division 4
Annaghdown 1-4vs2-4Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
13/08/2018
Junior B Championship North - Group A
Kilconly 1-6vs1-11Headford  More
Minor C Championship West
An Fhairche 9-15vs2-14Micheal Breathnach  More
U12 Football Group 2
Tuam Stars 7-4vs1-2Headford  More
12/08/2018
Junior Championship North - Group B
Corofin 2-21vs1-7Caherlistrane  More
Junior Championship West - Group A
St Michaels 1-8vs0-11St James  More
Junior Championship West - Group B
Renvyle 2-14vs3-10Claregalway  More
Salthill-Knocknacarra -vs-Clg Mícheál Breathnach Conceded by Clg Mícheál Breathnach  More
Junior A Championship West - Group A
Fr Griffins Eire Og 7-20vs3-7Oughterard  More
Na Piarsaigh 0-5vs4-18Bearna  More
Junior A Championship West - Group B
Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-9vs2-11Killanin  More
An Cheathru Rua -vs-Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor Conceded by Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
Junior B Championship North - Group A
Menlough 3-13vs0-7Tuam Stars  More
Junior B Championship North - Group B
Cortoon Shamrocks 1-9vs4-12Claregalway  More
Junior C Championship North - Group A
Corofin 5-15vs0-9St Brendans  More
Division 2 League
An Spideal 0-19vs2-6Moycullen  More
Division 3 League
Cárna-Caiseal 0-10vs2-12Williamstown  More
Oranmore-Maree 6-26vs1-6Caltra  More
Division 4 League
Dunmore McHales 2-17vs1-6St Brendans  More
U14 Football Division 1 West
Killanin 3-7vs1-5Oranmore-Maree  More
11/08/2018
U16 Football Division 2 West
Clifden 1-9vs0-12Killanin  More
10/08/2018
Junior Championship North - Group A
Milltown 2-7vs3-8Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Junior Championship North - Group B
Tuam Stars 1-11vs1-13Kilkerrin/Clonberne  More
Junior A Championship North - Group A
Caltra 0-5vs5-15Corofin  More
Monivea-Abbey 1-21vs1-9Killererin  More
Junior A Championship North - Group B
Athenry 1-13vs3-2Dunmore McHales  More
Padraig Pearses 2-16vs2-12Glinsk  More
Junior C Championship North - Group A
Annaghdown -vs-Kiltormer Conceded by Kiltormer  More
Division 1 League
Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-9vs1-13Corofin  More
Ard Ri Hotel Division 6 (North)
Tuam Stars 1-11vs1-13Kilkerrin/Clonberne  More
07/08/2018
U13 Football Division 1B
Salthill-Knocknacarra 6-13vs2-2Clifden  More
06/08/2018
Division 1 League
Tuam Stars 0-11vs1-16Milltown  More
Division 3 League
Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor 1-16vs2-17Oileain Arainn  More
05/08/2018
U12 Football Group 5
Loughrea Gaelic Football 3-11vs2-9Claregalway  More
03/08/2018
U14 Football Division 1 West
Oranmore-Maree -vs-Moycullen Conceded by Moycullen  More
U13 Football Division 1B
Clifden -vs-St Michaels Conceded by St Michaels  More
St Michaels -vs-Moycullen Conceded by St Michaels Game moved due to email request from Lo More
U12 Football Group 4
Salthill-Knocknacarra 5-11vs5-12Bearna  More
31/07/2018
U15 Division 2 North
Tuam Stars 2-13vs4-8Clarinbridge  More
U15 Division 2 West
Killanin 3-11vs3-11Oughterard  More
U14 Football Division 2 West
Clifden 6-12vs3-12An Cheathru Rua  More
29/07/2018
Junior A Championship North - Group A
Corofin 7-11vs1-12Monivea-Abbey  More
Junior C Championship North - Group A
Kiltormer 1-10vs2-10Corofin  More
Division 1 League
Mountbellew/Moylough 0-9vs2-13Annaghdown  More
Division 2 League
Bearna 2-21vs0-9Claregalway  More
Division 3 League
Headford 0-8vs3-11Oranmore-Maree  More
Oileain Arainn 2-8vs0-11Caltra  More
Division 4 League
St Gabriels 1-7vs1-11Glenamaddy  More
An Fhairche 1-13vs0-13Renvyle  More
27/07/2018
Division 4 League
St James 1-6vs2-20Corofin  More
Ard Ri Hotel Division 5 (North)
Mountbellew/Moylough 2-10vs0-14Annaghdown  More
U16 Football Division 3
Menlough 0-10vs0-7Kilkerrin/Clonberne  More
U16 Football Division 4
Claregalway 1-10vs2-4Annaghdown  More
U13 Football Division 1B
Bearna 0-1vs5-7St Michaels  More
Clifden 4-9vs1-6Killanin  More
Salthill-Knocknacarra 2-4vs3-7Claregalway  More
U13 Football Division 2 A
Clarinbridge -vs-Dunmore McHales Conceded by Clarinbridge  More
U12 Football Group 2
Headford 3-5vs1-10Dunmore McHales  More
26/07/2018
Junior C Championship North - Group B
St. Gabriels 1-6vs1-13Caherlistrane  More
Division 1 League
An Cheathru Rua 2-15vs3-15Oughterard  More
Killanin 1-10vs1-10Corofin  More
25/07/2018
Ard Ri Hotel Division 7 (North)
Menlough 1-10vs3-10Padraig Pearses  More
U16 Football Division 1 West
Oranmore-Maree 4-17vs1-9Bearna  More
U14 Football Division 1 West
Claregalway 7-9vs2-5Oranmore-Maree  More
24/07/2018
Junior Championship North - Group B
Kilkerrin/Clonberne 1-12vs4-13Corofin  More
U16 Football Division 3
Mountbellew/Moylough -vs-Cortoon Shamrocks 7th Sept - game will not be played as League positions are decid More
Headford 3-12vs3-9Menlough  More
St Brendans -vs-Kilkerrin/Clonberne Conceded by St Brendans  More
U15 Division 1 North
Kilconly 3-3vs4-6St Gabriels  More
Monivea-Abbey 6-15vs1-1Corofin  More
U15 Division 1 West
Bearna 3-15vs9-9Moycullen  More
St James 3-5vs8-13Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
U15 Division 2 North
Caherlistrane 3-10vs1-10Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Clarinbridge -vs-Loughrea Conceded by Loughrea  More
Dunmore McHales 4-9vs3-9Tuam Stars  More
U15 Division 2 West
Clg Mícheál Breathnach 3-13vs5-10Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh  More
Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor 1-5vs3-22An Spideal  More
U15 Division 3 Group 1
Caltra 5-7vs0-16Cortoon Shamrocks  More
St Brendans -vs-Kinvara Conceded by St Brendans  More
23/07/2018
U16 Football Division 1 North
St. Gabriels -vs-Annaghdown Conceded by Annaghdown 12th September 2018. Annaghdown manager  More
22/07/2018
U13 Football Division 2 A
Clarinbridge 2-10vs5-8Kinvara  More
21/07/2018
Junior B Championship North - Group A
Tuam Stars 1-11vs3-8Kilconly  More
Junior B Championship North - Group B
Cortoon Shamrocks 2-6vs0-12Williamstown  More
Junior C Championship North - Group A
Loughrea 1-14vs2-13Annaghdown  More
St Brendans 2-12vs5-8Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Division 1 League
St James 4-11vs0-14Killanin  More
Division 2 League
St Michaels 1-15vs3-9Caherlistrane  More
Menlough 1-8vs1-8Moycullen  More
Division 3 League
Monivea-Abbey 1-15vs1-12Killererin  More
Division 4 League
Athenry 0-3vs3-23Clifden  More
Car Parts Warehouse Division 6 (West)
Bearna 2-18vs3-11Clg Mícheál Breathnach  More
20/07/2018
Junior Championship North - Group A
Mountbellew/Moylough 1-12vs1-9Ballinasloe GAA  More
Junior Championship North - Group B
Caherlistrane 2-11vs2-11Tuam Stars  More
Junior A Championship North - Group A
Killererin 1-9vs2-8Caltra  More
Junior A Championship North - Group B
Dunmore McHales 1-9vs6-10Padraig Pearses  More
Glinsk -vs-Athenry Conceded by Athenry  More
Junior B Championship North - Group A
Headford 4-13vs4-5Menlough  More
Car Parts Warehouse Division 7 (West)
Oranmore-Maree 3-14vs1-13An Cheathru Rua  More
U16 Football Division 2 West
Killanin 1-10vs2-10Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
U14 Football Division 1 North
Ballinasloe GAA 2-10vs0-9Tuam Stars  More
Caherlistrane 4-12vs3-10Monivea-Abbey  More
Mountbellew/Moylough 1-13vs4-10Corofin  More
U14 Football Division 1 West
Annaghdown 0-11vs5-15St James  More
U14 Football Division 2 North
Kilconly -vs-Kilkerrin/Clonberne Conceded by Kilkerrin/Clonberne  More
Loughrea -vs-Kinvara Conceded by Loughrea  More
U14 Football Division 2 West
An Cheathru Rua 2-5vs6-10An Spideal  More
U14 Football Division 3
Milltown -vs-Killererin Conceded by Milltown  More
U13 Football Division 1B
Moycullen 4-17vs4-13Clifden  More
St Michaels 2-8vs2-6Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
U13 Football Division 4
Corofin 3-5vs0-15Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
18/07/2018
Ard Ri Hotel Division 8A League (North)
Loughrea Gaelic Football 1-16vs2-9Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Car Parts Warehouse Division 8 (West)
Killanin 3-2vs2-16Clg Mícheál Breathnach  More
John Dunne Cup
Bearna 3-16vs2-8An Cheathru Rua  More
U14 Football Division 3
Northern Gaels 2-12vs2-4Cortoon Shamrocks  More
17/07/2018
U16 Football Division 1 North
Caherlistrane 1-2vs7-10Annaghdown  More
Corofin -vs-Ballinasloe GAA Conceded by Ballinasloe GAA  More
Dunmore McHales 3-11vs7-10St. Gabriels  More
Northern Gaels 2-14vs1-11Monivea-Abbey  More
U16 Football Division 1 West
Bearna 2-17vs2-12Claregalway  More
Moycullen 3-16vs2-14St James  More
Salthill-Knocknacarra 4-18vs2-7Clg Mícheál Breathnach  More
St Michaels 2-9vs3-15Oranmore-Maree  More
U16 Football Division 2 North
Kilconly 8-12vs2-12Loughrea  More
U16 Football Division 2 West
An Fhairche 6-10vs4-11Oughterard  More
Clifden 5-15vs8-8An Spideal  More
Killanin 4-8vs5-5Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh  More
Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor 6-7vs3-15An Cheathru Rua  More
U16 Football Division 3
Kilkerrin/Clonberne 2-9vs1-3Cortoon Shamrocks  More
Mountbellew/Moylough 4-13vs2-10Menlough  More
St Brendans -vs-Headford Conceded by St Brendans  More
U13 Football Division 4
Salthill-Knocknacarra 10-16vs1-6Corofin  More
15/07/2018
Car Parts Warehouse Division 7 (West)
Oileain Arainn 0-7vs1-7An Cheathru Rua  More
14/07/2018
Junior Championship North - Group A
Annaghdown 4-9vs2-8Milltown  More
Division 4 League
Clifden 0-9vs2-8Dunmore McHales  More
Car Parts Warehouse Division 5 (West)
Fr Griffins Eire Og 2-14vs1-9An Cheathru Rua  More
Cahill Cup
An Fhairche 0-13vs1-9Mountbellew/Moylough  More
U13 Football Division 1A
Corofin 3-10vs4-5Mountbellew/Moylough  More
13/07/2018
Ard Ri Hotel Division 6 (North)
Kilconly 2-6vs2-16Kilkerrin/Clonberne  More
Ard Ri Hotel Division 7 (North)
Tuam Stars 3-12vs2-12Williamstown  More
U14 Football Division 1 North
Caherlistrane 5-9vs2-10Tuam Stars  More
Dunmore McHales 3-1vs4-11Ballinasloe GAA  More
Monivea-Abbey 5-10vs6-9Corofin  More
Mountbellew/Moylough -vs-Athenry Conceded by Mountbellew/Moylough 11th September 2018. Mountbell More
U14 Football Division 1 West
Annaghdown 5-14vs5-14Killanin  More
Claregalway -vs-Bearna Conceded by Bearna  More
Moycullen 3-4vs4-13Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
St James 5-8vs2-5Oranmore-Maree  More
U14 Football Division 2 North
Headford 2-16vs6-10Clarinbridge  More
Kilconly 3-6vs3-9Craughwell  More
U14 Football Division 2 West
Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor 0-4vs7-15An Spideal  More
St Michaels 10-10vs5-4Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh  More
Clg Mícheál Breathnach 3-4vs7-11Oughterard  More
U13 Football Division 1B
Claregalway 4-10vs3-3St Michaels  More
12/07/2018
Division 2 League
Bearna 0-14vs0-14An Spideal  More
U16 Football Division 4
Claregalway 5-10vs6-13Oranmore-Maree  More
U12 Football Group 3
Moycullen 6-17vs4-7Clarinbridge  More
11/07/2018
Car Parts Warehouse Division 6 (West)
St Michaels 0-14vs0-12Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Ard Ri Hotel Division 8A League (North)
Claregalway 0-14vs3-8Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Cahill Cup
Williamstown 0-12vs0-4St Gabriels  More
U13 Football Division 2 B
Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor 6-7vs5-10An Spideal  More
U12 Football Group 1
Tuam Stars 4-6vs5-8Caherlistrane  More
10/07/2018
Division 1 League
Corofin 0-13vs0-14Tuam Stars  More
U16 Football Division 1 North
Dunmore McHales 2-9vs4-12Monivea-Abbey  More
Caherlistrane 3-6vs5-15Ballinasloe GAA  More
Corofin 2-9vs3-11Northern Gaels  More
U16 Football Division 1 West
Claregalway 1-6vs1-12St Michaels  More
Oranmore-Maree 3-6vs6-17Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
U16 Football Division 2 North
Killererin 1-5vs6-16Tuam Stars  More
Loughrea 3-6vs3-18Caltra  More
U16 Football Division 2 West
Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 1-10vs2-14An Spideal  More
An Cheathru Rua 1-7vs7-15Clifden  More
An Fhairche 5-8vs7-9Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
Oughterard 6-21vs2-8Killanin  More
U16 Football Division 3
Cortoon Shamrocks -vs-St Brendans Conceded by St Brendans  More
Headford 1-12vs1-12Mountbellew/Moylough  More
U15 Division 1 North
St Gabriels 3-8vs3-9Annaghdown  More
U13 Football Division 1A
Mountbellew/Moylough 6-4vs3-5Annaghdown  More
U12 Football Group 6
Killererin 0-10vs10-7Kilconly  More
U12 Football Group 10
Padraig Pearses 4-7vs1-5Craughwell  More
08/07/2018
Division 1 League
Mountbellew/Moylough 1-17vs0-6An Cheathru Rua  More
Division 2 League
Claregalway 1-13vs1-11Kilkerrin/Clonberne  More
Caherlistrane 5-16vs1-5Menlough  More
Division 3 League
Williamstown 1-13vs1-17Kilconly  More
Cárna-Caiseal 0-11vs1-15Headford  More
Division 4 League
Corofin 1-12vs1-11St Gabriels  More
Athenry 0-13vs1-13An Fhairche  More
Glenamaddy 1-12vs2-12Renvyle  More
St Brendans 5-15vs1-13St James  More
Ard Ri Hotel Division 8A League (North)
Loughrea Gaelic Football 3-19vs1-12Annaghdown  More
U12 Football Group 7
St Michaels 3-9vs1-6Clg Mícheál Breathnach  More
07/07/2018
Division 2 League
Clg Mícheál Breathnach 0-10vs1-15St Michaels  More
Division 3 League
Caltra 1-9vs2-12Monivea-Abbey  More
Killererin 0-7vs2-15Oranmore-Maree  More
Ard Ri Hotel Division 5 (North)
Caherlistrane 0-14vs4-8Corofin  More
Glinsk -vs-Annaghdown Conceded by Glinsk  More
Milltown 2-9vs4-15Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Car Parts Warehouse Division 5 (West)
An Cheathru Rua 2-14vs1-8Claregalway  More
Car Parts Warehouse Division 8 (West)
Killanin 3-9vs2-9Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
06/07/2018
Division 1 League
Annaghdown 0-12vs1-12Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Milltown 2-11vs1-15St James  More
Division 2 League
Moycullen 2-4vs0-9Cortoon Shamrocks  More
Ard Ri Hotel Division 5 (North)
Ballinasloe GAA -vs-Headford Conceded by Headford  More
Ard Ri Hotel Division 6 (North)
Athenry 2-9vs4-10Kilconly  More
Caltra 1-6vs1-15Kilkerrin/Clonberne  More
Monivea-Abbey 0-12vs1-13Tuam Stars  More
Car Parts Warehouse Division 6 (West)
Bearna 7-15vs2-9Oughterard  More
Ard Ri Hotel Division 7 (North)
Caherlistrane 0-12vs3-11Padraig Pearses  More
Killererin -vs-St Brendans Conceded by St Brendans  More
Car Parts Warehouse Division 8 (West)
An Fhairche 2-7vs5-12Clg Mícheál Breathnach  More
Renvyle 4-15vs4-5Gaeil na Gaillimhe  More
U15 Division 1 West
Salthill-Knocknacarra 2-10vs2-9Claregalway  More
U13 Football Division 1A
Annaghdown 2-6vs2-8Oranmore-Maree  More
U13 Football Division 1B
Killanin 3-13vs3-7St Michaels  More
Moycullen 1-7vs6-6Claregalway  More
U13 Football Division 2 B
Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh -vs-Oughterard Conceded by Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh  More
Clg Mícheál Breathnach 6-10vs3-4St James  More
U13 Football Division 4
Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-10vs1-5Claregalway  More
U12 Football Group 9
Caltra 2-9vs7-5St Brendans  More
05/07/2018
John Dunne Cup - Group 2
Oughterard 2-13vs1-16Killanin  More
04/07/2018
U14 Football Division 1 West
Salthill-Knocknacarra 6-14vs1-4Bearna  More
U12 Football Group 6
Cortoon Shamrocks 4-10vs2-4Kilconly  More
03/07/2018
John Dunne Cup - Group 6
Claregalway -vs-Milltown Conceded by Milltown  More
U15 Division 1 North
Annaghdown 2-11vs3-10Monivea-Abbey  More
St Gabriels 2-14vs1-9Corofin  More
U15 Division 1 West
Claregalway 8-12vs1-8St James  More
Salthill-Knocknacarra 3-17vs0-9Bearna  More
St Michaels 1-3vs3-11Moycullen  More
U15 Division 2 North
Caherlistrane -vs-Loughrea Conceded by Loughrea  More
U15 Division 2 West
An Spideal 3-6vs2-10Clg Mícheál Breathnach  More
Killanin 9-12vs2-6Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
U15 Division 3 Group 1
Cortoon Shamrocks -vs-St Brendans Conceded by St Brendans  More
Kinvara 9-10vs1-0Killererin  More
U13 Football Division 4
Claregalway 4-18vs3-1Corofin  More
Leo Kenny Cup
St Molaise Gaels 1-10vs2-8Caherlistrane  More
02/07/2018
Car Parts Warehouse Division 6 (West)
Clg Mícheál Breathnach 1-12vs1-10An Spideal  More
John Dunne Cup - Group 5
Menlough 2-12vs2-15Killererin  More
01/07/2018
U14 Football Division 2 North
Clarinbridge 2-4vs2-2Kinvara Game has been moved to 29th June based on email from Kinvara and More
Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield
Clonduff 0-4vs0-11Claregalway  More
Donaghmore/Ashbourne 1-6vs2-4Claregalway  More
30/06/2018
Division 4 League
Renvyle 3-10vs3-13Corofin  More
Car Parts Warehouse Division 5 (West)
An Cheathru Rua 3-13vs0-5Killanin  More
Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor -vs-Claregalway Conceded by Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
Car Parts Warehouse Division 7 (West)
Clifden 2-5vs3-13Oranmore-Maree  More
John Dunne Cup - Group 3
Salthill-Knocknacarra 3-11vs3-15St James  More
John Dunne Cup - Group 4
Headford 1-17vs2-14Annaghdown  More
Girls Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)
Skryne 1-4vs1-4Claregalway  More
Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)
Ratoath 0-6vs1-3Claregalway  More
Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)
Newry Shamrocks 1-4vs3-5Craughwell  More
Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Shield
Claregalway 3-6vs2-3Skryne  More
Boys Div 11 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)
Boardsmill 1-4vs2-5Cortoon Shamrocks  More
Girls Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)
Dreadnots 4-1vs2-5St Gabriels  More
Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup
Craughwell 0-1vs2-6Glencar-Manorhamilton  More
Boys Div 11 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup
Beragh Red Knights GAA 2-7vs0-9Cortoon Shamrocks  More
Girls Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup
Éire Óg Hurling & Football Club 4-5vs1-1Claregalway  More
Girls Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 - Cup
St Gabriels 0-2vs0-5Oldcastle  More
29/06/2018
Car Parts Warehouse Division 5 (West)
Salthill-Knocknacarra 3-11vs2-15Fr Griffins Eire Og  More
Ard Ri Hotel Division 7 (North)
Williamstown 2-9vs1-7Menlough  More
Girls Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)
Claregalway 1-5vs1-6Southern Gaels  More
Walterstown 2-3vs3-6Claregalway  More
Boys Div 1 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)
Douglas 1-8vs0-7Claregalway  More
Donaghmore/Ashbourne 1-7vs3-3Claregalway  More
Boys Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group A)
Ballinora 1-4vs2-3Craughwell  More
Clann na Banna 2-7vs2-8Craughwell  More
Boys Div 11 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group D)
Moynalvey 1-0vs2-4Cortoon Shamrocks  More
Girls Div 5 Feile Peile na nOg 2018 (Group C)
Hunterstown Rovers GFC 0-1vs3-4St Gabriels  More
27/06/2018
Ard Ri Hotel Division 5 (North)
Mountbellew/Moylough 3-14vs0-10Ballinasloe GAA  More
Car Parts Warehouse Division 5 (West)
Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor 1-8vs1-18An Cheathru Rua  More
John Dunne Cup - Group 1
An Cheathru Rua -vs-Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor Conceded by Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor  More
John Dunne Cup - Group 3
Oranmore-Maree -vs-St Michaels Conceded by St Michaels  More
John Dunne Cup - Group 4
Caherlistrane 1-11vs1-5Cortoon Shamrocks  More
John Dunne Cup - Group 5
Caltra -vs-Kilkerrin/Clonberne  More
U15 Division 1 North
Corofin 4-10vs5-9Oranmore-Maree  More
U12 Football Group 1
Corofin 1-5vs1-8Caherlistrane  More
U12 Football Group 2
Corofin -vs-Caherlistrane Conceded by Caherlistrane  More
U12 Football Group 9
Caltra 2-7vs6-8Mountbellew/Moylough Moved to the 28th June per email from both clubs to Padraig Neen More
26/06/2018
U15 Division 1 North
Kilconly 5-11vs1-7Annaghdown  More
Monivea-Abbey 1-13vs1-7St Gabriels  More
U15 Division 1 West
Bearna 4-9vs0-5St Michaels  More
Moycullen 7-14vs3-5St James  More
U15 Division 2 North
Clarinbridge 0-13vs2-6Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Dunmore McHales 6-8vs5-4Caherlistrane  More
Loughrea -vs-Tuam Stars Conceded by Loughrea  More
U15 Division 2 West
Killanin 3-9vs3-13An Spideal  More
Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor 0-6vs7-20Carna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh  More
Oughterard 4-15vs1-12Clg Mícheál Breathnach  More
U15 Division 3 Group 1
Cortoon Shamrocks 0-9vs1-3Killererin  More
U12 Football Group 5
Loughrea Gaelic Football 6-9vs0-7St James  More
Leo Kenny Cup
Padraig Pearses 3-11vs1-14Tuam Stars  More
24/06/2018
Senior Football Championship - Group 1
St James 4-14vs1-14Claregalway  More
Senior Football Championship - Group 2
Bearna 0-19vs3-16Tuam Stars  More
Senior Football Championship - Group 3
Mountbellew/Moylough 4-17vs1-5Killererin  More
Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor 3-9vs1-17Kilconly  More
Division 1 League
Salthill-Knocknacarra 5-13vs0-19An Cheathru Rua  More
Car Parts Warehouse Division 6 (West)
Clg Mícheál Breathnach 5-9vs3-12Oughterard  More
U12 Football Group 9
Ballinasloe 1-4vs6-10Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Caltra 1-17vs2-9St. Gabriels  More


Our sponsors