Fixtures : 24/10/2018 - 24/02/2019

Senior Football Championship
28/10/2018
15:00Mountbellew/Moylough vsCorofin Pearse StadiumMore
Senior Football Relegation
11/11/2018
00:00Bearna vsCortoon Shamrocks TBCMore
Intermediate Football Championship
28/10/2018
13:00An Spideal vsClg Mícheál Breathnach Pearse StadiumMore
Intermediate Football Relegation
28/10/2018
11:00Athenry vsCárna-Caiseal IndreabhánMore
Junior Football Championship
27/10/2018
15:00Corofin vsAn Fhairche Tuam StadiumMore
Junior A Football Championship
26/10/2018
19:00Fr Griffins Eire Og vsPadraig Pearses Duggan Park More
Junior B Football Championship
10/11/2018
00:00Menlough vsAn Cheathru Rua TBCMore
Junior C Football Championship
29/10/2018
14:00Annaghdown vsCorofin Tuam StadiumMore
Division 1 League
03/11/2018
00:00Annaghdown vsAn Cheathru Rua CreggMore
00:00Corofin vsMountbellew/Moylough corofin gaa pitch More
00:00Killanin vsTuam Stars Killannin Community PitchMore
00:00Milltown vsSalthill-Knocknacarra MilltownMore
00:00Oughterard vsSt James OughterardMore
17/11/2018
00:00An Cheathru Rua vsSt James Páirc an ChathánaighMore
00:00Annaghdown vsCorofin TBCMore
00:00Mountbellew/Moylough vsMilltown MountbellewMore
00:00Salthill-Knocknacarra vsKillanin Salthill-KnocknacarraMore
00:00Tuam Stars vsOughterard Tuam StarsMore
Division 2 League
03/11/2018
00:00Caherlistrane vsKilkerrin/Clonberne CaherlistraneMore
00:00Claregalway vsAn Spideal Claregalway LakeviewMore
00:00Clg Mícheál Breathnach vsBearna IndreabhánMore
00:00Cortoon Shamrocks vsMenlough BrownesgroveMore
00:00Moycullen vsSt Michaels Maigh CuilinnMore
17/11/2018
00:00An Spideal vsMenlough An SpidealMore
00:00Bearna vsCaherlistrane Barna PitchMore
00:00Claregalway vsClg Mícheál Breathnach Claregalway LakeviewMore
00:00Kilkerrin/Clonberne vsMoycullen ClonberneMore
00:00St Michaels vsCortoon Shamrocks WestsideMore
Division 3 League
03/11/2018
00:00Caltra vsKilconly Caltra PitchMore
00:00Killererin vsOileain Arainn BarnadergMore
00:00Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor vsCárna-Caiseal Leitir MóirMore
00:00Oranmore-Maree vsMonivea-Abbey OranmoreMore
00:00Williamstown vsHeadford WilliamstownMore
17/11/2018
00:00Cárna-Caiseal vsCaltra CarnaMore
00:00Headford vsMonivea-Abbey HeadfordMore
00:00Kilconly vsKillererin KilconlyMore
00:00Oileain Arainn vsOranmore-Maree Oileáin ÁrainnMore
00:00Williamstown vsNaomh Anna-Leitir Mor WilliamstownMore
Minor B Championship
26/10/2018
19:30St James vsMountbellew/Moylough HeadfordMore
Minor C Championship
29/10/2018
14:00Menlough vsCortoon Shamrocks MenloughMore
U16 Football Division 1
24/10/2018
19:00Corofin vsCaherlistrane corofin gaa pitch More
20:15Bearna vsClaregalway HeadfordMore
28/10/2018
11:00Moycullen vsOranmore-Maree TBCMore
11:30Glenamaddy/Glinsk vsSt Michaels Glenamaddy/Glinsk GAAMore
U16 Football Division 2
28/10/2018
11:00An Fhairche vsTuam Stars ClonburMore
29/10/2018
12:00Naomh Anna-Leitir Mor vsOughterard Leitir MóirMore
U15 Knockout
27/10/2018
17:00Micheal Breathnach vsOughterard Páirc Ros a'MhílMore
28/10/2018
11:00Killererin vsCortoon Shamrocks BarnadergMore
30/10/2018
19:00Mountbellew/Moylough vsCaherlistrane MountbellewMore
U14 Football Division 1
24/10/2018
18:45Moycullen vsTuam Stars HeadfordMore
U13 Football Division 2 A
30/10/2018
18:30Tuam Stars vsAthenry ClaregalwayMore
U13 Football Division 3 B
30/10/2018
19:45Cortoon Shamrocks vsCaltra ClaregalwayMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Group 2
24/10/2018
12:30Calasanctius College Oranmore vsSt. Cuans Castleblakeney Calasanctius College OranmoreMore
12:30St. Mary`s College Galway vsSeamount College Kinvara St. Mary`s College GalwayMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Group 3
24/10/2018
12:30Garbally College Ballinasloe vsBalla Secondary School Garbally College BallinasloeMore
12:30St Aloysius College (Athlone) vsGlenamaddy Community School St Aloysius College (Athlone)More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior C League- Group 4
19/11/2018
12:30Coláiste Einde vsColáiste na Coiribe Coláiste EindeMore
12:30St. Paul`s College Oughterard vsColáiste Iognáid S.J St. Paul`s College OughterardMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior C League- Group 3
19/11/2018
12:30Glenamaddy Community School vsSt. Bridgets, Loughrea Glenamaddy Community SchoolMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 1
25/10/2018
12:30Coláiste na Coiribe vsSt. Paul`s College Oughterard Coláiste na CoiribeMore
12:30Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua vsColaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru RuaMore
08/11/2018
12:30Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal vsSt. Paul`s College Oughterard Colaiste Chroi Mhuire SpiddalMore
12:30Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua vsColáiste na Coiribe Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru RuaMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 3
25/10/2018
12:30Glenamaddy Community School vsSt. Cuans Castleblakeney Glenamaddy Community SchoolMore
12:30St Aloysius College (Athlone) vsColáiste Mhuire Ballygar St Aloysius College (Athlone)More
08/11/2018
12:30Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar vsSt. Cuans Castleblakeney Coláiste Mhuire BallygarMore
12:30St Aloysius College (Athlone) vsGlenamaddy Community School St Aloysius College (Athlone)More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 6
25/10/2018
12:30Coláiste Iognáid S.J vsSeamount College Kinvara Coláiste Iognáid S.JMore
12:30St Brigid's College Loughrea vsColáiste Einde St Bridgits Vocational LoughreaMore
08/11/2018
12:30Coláiste Einde vsSeamount College Kinvara Coláiste EindeMore
12:30St Brigid's College Loughrea vsColáiste Iognáid S.J St Bridgits Vocational LoughreaMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior A League- Group 1
07/11/2018
12:30St. Joseph`s College Galway vsBallinrobe Community School St. Joseph`s College GalwayMore
12:30St Colmans, Claremorris vsSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBCMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 1
05/11/2018
12:30Calasanctius College Oranmore vsSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam Calasanctius College OranmoreMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 1
06/11/2018
12:30Glenamaddy Community School vsRoscommon Community College Glenamaddy Community SchoolMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Group 2
08/11/2018
12:30Presentation College Athenry vsSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam Presentation College AthenryMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 3
06/11/2018
12:30Coláiste Einde vsScoil Chuimsitheach Chiaráin Coláiste EindeMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 1
24/10/2018
12:30Claregalway College vsPresentation College Headford Claregalway CollegeMore
12:30Holy Rosary College Mountbellew vsPresentation College Athenry Holy Rosary College MountbellewMore
12:30Holy Rosary College Mountbellew vsSt. Joseph`s College Galway Holy Rosary College MountbellewMore
12:30Presentation College Headford vsClaregalway College Presentation College HeadfordMore
07/11/2018
12:30Claregalway College vsPresentation College Athenry Claregalway CollegeMore
12:30Presentation College Athenry vsHoly Rosary College Mountbellew Presentation College AthenryMore
12:30Presentation College Headford vsHoly Rosary College Mountbellew Presentation College HeadfordMore
12:30St. Joseph`s College Galway vsClaregalway College St. Joseph`s College GalwayMore
14/11/2018
12:30Claregalway College vsPresentation College Athenry Claregalway CollegeMore
12:30Presentation College Headford vsSt. Joseph`s College Galway Presentation College HeadfordMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 5
06/11/2018
12:30Balla Secondary School vsSt. Cuans Castleblakeney Balla Secondary SchoolMore
12:30Balla Secondary School vsSt. Cuans Castleblakeney Balla Secondary SchoolMore
12:30Dunmore Community School vsSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam Dunmore Community SchoolMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 2
25/10/2018
12:30Calasanctius College Oranmore vsHoly Rosary College Mountbellew Calasanctius College OranmoreMore
12:30Carrick-on-Shannon Community School vsHoly Rosary College Mountbellew Carrick-on-Shannon Community SchoolMore
12:30Garbally College Ballinasloe vsRoscommon CBS Garbally College BallinasloeMore
12:30Roscommon CBS vsGarbally College Ballinasloe Roscommon CBSMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 6
06/11/2018
12:30Coláiste Iognáid S.J vsSt Brigid's College Loughrea Coláiste Iognáid S.JMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior D League- Group 5
07/11/2018
12:30Athenry Vocational School vsDunmore Community School Athenry Vocational SchoolMore
12:30St. Killians, New Inn vsColáiste Mhuire Ballygar St. Killians, New Inn More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 3
05/11/2018
12:30Claregalway College vsSt. Joseph`s College Galway Claregalway CollegeMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior D League- Group 7
24/10/2018
12:30Merlin Woods Secondary School vsColaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain Merlin Woods Secondary SchoolMore
07/11/2018
12:30Scoil Phobail Mhicdara Carna vsMerlin Woods Secondary School Scoil Phobail Mhicdara CarnaMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 3
25/10/2018
12:30Claregalway College vsSt. Joseph`s College Galway Claregalway CollegeMore
12:30St. Joseph`s College Galway vsClaregalway College St. Joseph`s College GalwayMore
12:30St. Mary`s College Galway vsPresentation College Headford St. Mary`s College GalwayMore
12:30St. Mary`s College Galway vsPresentation College Headford St. Mary`s College GalwayMore
08/11/2018
12:30Calasanctius College Oranmore vsSt. Joseph`s College Galway Calasanctius College OranmoreMore
12:30Claregalway College vsSt. Mary`s College Galway Claregalway CollegeMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Group 1
24/10/2018
12:30Coláiste Einde vsColáiste na Coiribe Coláiste EindeMore
12:30St. Paul`s College Oughterard vsColáiste Iognáid S.J St. Paul`s College OughterardMore
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 3 Group B
25/10/2018
14:00N.U.I. Galway vsDublin Institute of Technology N.U.I. GalwayMore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior D League- Group 5
05/11/2018
12:30Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar vsDavitt College Coláiste Mhuire BallygarMore
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Group C
25/10/2018
14:00G.M.I.T. vsN.U.I Galway Carnmore Hurling ClubMore
31/10/2018
14:00G.M.I.T. vsAthlone Institute of Technology Carnmore Hurling ClubMore
19:00Institute of Technology Sligo vsN.U.I. Galway IT Sligo GroundsMore
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Group B
07/11/2018
14:00N.U.I Galway vsG.M.I.T. N.U.I. GalwayMore
15/11/2018
14:00G.M.I.T. vsDublin City University Carnmore Hurling ClubMore
Club Junior Football
10/11/2018
14:00Kilglass Gaels vsAn Fhairche Tuam StadiumMore


Our sponsors